Irish Christmas In America Cincinnati tickets

Irish Christmas In America fans, Are you ready for Cincinnati? on Sunday, December 13th 2026 Irish Christmas In America will be playing at Ludlow Garage, OH. Score your Irish Christmas In America tickets Cincinnati right here.

Filter by Date Clear
Sun Dec 13 7:30pm
Irish Christmas In America
Ludlow Garage  •  Cincinnati, OH




Reliable & Guaranteed Tickets

We have a 100% Buyer Guarantee + your tickets will be legitimate, arrive in time for the event, and be completely refunded if the event is cancelled*.

*If your experience falls short of these expectations, you're covered by our 100% money-back guarantee.

*Ticketscincinnati.org is an independent ticket guide, unaffiliated with venues. Prices may be above or below face value. No hidden fees.

Get Your Irish Christmas In America Tickets in Cincinnati: 2026 Concerts & Tour Schedule

Imagine stepping into a world where the warmth of Irish traditions and the magic of Christmas collide, all set against the vibrant backdrop of Cincinnati . Irish Christmas In America isn’t just a concert; it’s an invitation to experience the heart and soul of Irish culture through lively music, heartfelt stories, and joyful festivities that feel like a hug from across the Atlantic. From toe-tapping jigs to soulful ballads, the performers bring decades of tradition alive with a passion that makes you want to sing along or maybe even dance in your seat. It’s those little moments, like catching a glimpse of a fiddler’s quick fingers or hearing a story about Dingle’s legendary Christmas customs, that make this event truly special. The atmosphere pulses with holiday cheer, and it’s easy to get caught up in the nostalgia, feeling just a tad more connected to Ireland and its rich history. Whether you're a seasoned Irish enthusiast or just looking for something heartfelt and lively to brighten your season, this concert promises an unforgettable night filled with music, laughter, and maybe even a few surprises. And hey, if you snag a VIP ticket, who knows, maybe you'll walk away with a little extra magic or a chance to win exclusive goodies. So, don’t miss out on the chance to celebrate Irish Christmas traditions in Cincinnati and make some memories that will keep you smiling all season long.

Parking & Directions for Irish Christmas In America Ludlow Garage


342 Ludlow Ave. , Cincinnati, OH
45220, US


1. Ludlow Garage Lot - 0.1 miles, $10
2. Clifton Court Lot - 0.3 miles, $8
3. U Square Garage - 0.5 miles, $12
4. Kroger Parking Lot - 0.6 miles, $5
5. Metro Park & Ride - 1 mile, $4

Irish Christmas In America Concert Live at Ludlow Garage | Cincinnati – December 13th, 2026

Imagine stepping into Ludlow Garage and feeling the buzz of a place that’s more than just a concert venue, it’s a hub of community spirit and raw musical energy. This Cincinnati spot has a storied history of hosting everything from album release parties to intimate showcases, making it a favorite for both artists and fans alike. On february 10, 2026, it was the perfect backdrop for a romantic night filled with soulful ballads, proving Ludlow Garage’s knack for creating memorable moments. But it’s not just about the music, they team up with local food artisans, turning each event into a feast for the senses. If you’re lucky enough to score a General Admission ticket, you’re in for an electric rush, a wild mix of anticipation and spontaneous cheers as the crowd gets swept up in the moment. Plus, if you’re new to Cincinnati, don’t forget to leave a little extra time, the nearby local cinema makes for a handy landmark, and once you’re there, Irish Christmas In America Cincinnati promises a night full of holiday cheer, Irish tradition, and toe-tapping tunes that’ll warm your soul.

What time does Irish Christmas In America start at Ludlow Garage?

Irish Christmas In America starts at 7:30 PM on Sunday, December 13, 2026, at Ludlow Garage. Doors may open earlier, so check your ticket for entry details.

How much are Irish Christmas In America tickets at Ludlow Garage?

Tickets typically cost about $35–$85 for this concert at Ludlow Garage. Live ticket listings can change based on seating, fees, and availability.

What songs does Irish Christmas In America play?

Irish Christmas In America typically performs songs including “Don Oiche Ud i mBeithil,” “Oiche Chiun / Silent Night,” “The Wren Hornpipe / The Wren’s Nest,” “The Christmas Tree,” and “The Ash Plant.” The exact order and selections may vary at Ludlow Garage.

How long is the Irish Christmas In America concert?

The concert runs about 70 minutes. The exact duration at Ludlow Garage may vary slightly, and an intermission is not confirmed.

What tour is Irish Christmas In America on?

Irish Christmas In America is part of the 2026 holiday tour. The production is scheduled at Ludlow Garage on Sunday, December 13, 2026.

What is the address of Ludlow Garage?

Ludlow Garage is located at 342 Ludlow Ave., Cincinnati, Ohio 45220. Check the venue’s event-day instructions for parking and entrance details.